Advisory Chair

  •  Kamakhya Prasad Ghatak(University of Engineering & Management, India)

Advisory Committee

  • Hemanta K Majumder (CSIR- Indian Institute of Chemical Biology, India)
  • Sajal Dasgupta (University of Engineering & Management, India)
  • Satyajit Chakrabarti (Institute of Engineering & Management, India)
  • Anima Sen (University of Calcutta, India)
  • Himadri Nath Saha ((Institute of Engineering & Management,India)

Organizing Committee

> General Chair

  • Chanchal Dasgupta (Retired Professor, Department of Biophysics, Molecular Biology and Bioinformatics, University of Calcutta)
  • Satyajit Chakrabarti (Institute of Engineering & Management, India)

> Technical Program Co-Chairs

  • Takeo Sasaki (Tokyo University of Science, Japan)
  • Eric Yap (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Utpal Raychoudhuri (Jadavpur University, India)
  • Abhay Sankar Chakraborti (University of Calcutta, India)

> Finance Chair

  • Rajashree Paul (University of Engineering & Management, India)

> Publication Chair

  • Kamakhya Prasad Ghatak (University of Engineering & Management, India)

> Publicity Chair

  • Susmita Mukherjee (University of Engineering & Management, Kolkata, India)

Steering Committee

  • Rajashree Paul (University of Engineering & Management, Kolkata, India)
  • Susmita Mukherjee (University of Engineering & Management, Kolkata, India)
  • Madhushree Roychoudhuri (University of Engineering & Management, Kolkata, India)
  • Indrani Sanyal (University of Engineering & Management, Kolkata, India)
  • Ashalata Panda (University of Engineering & Management, Kolkata, India)

Technical Committee

  • Uday Bandopadhyay (CSIR- IICB, India)
  • Ruma Pal (University of Calcutta, India)
  • Nirupama Mallick (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India)
  • Srikanta Ghosh (ICAR-IVRI, Izatnagar, Bareilly, UP, India)
  • Hemanta K Majumder (IICB, India)
  • Ashok Kanti Sanyal (Chairman, West Bengal Bio Diversity Board, Govt. of West Bengal)
  • Debjani Nath (University of Kalyani, India)
  • Neera Sen (University of Kalyani, India)
  • Biswajit Ghosh (Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda Centenary College)
  • Anirban Kundu (Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda Centenary College)
  • Joy Sarakar (Dinabandhu Andrews College)
  • Rita Kundu (Calcutta University)
  • Raja Banerjee (Maulana Abul Kalam University of Technology)
  • Shreya Chakrabarti (Research Scientist at Amazon.com)
  • Moumita Mukherjee (Adamas University)
  • Manjusha Sinha (Jaipuria College)
  • Subhankar Roy Barman (NIT Durgapur)
  • Monidipa Ghosh (NIT Durgapur)
  • Somdeb Bose Dasgupta (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India)
  • Ramakrishna Sen (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India)
  • Parimal Karmakar (Jadavpur University)
  • Arup Mitra (St. Xaviers College)